• Award Winning For Medical Education
  • 5* Excellent TrustPilot Rating
  • Pay In 3 Installment Option
  • 10+ Years Teaching Experience

MSRACLIN5-024

A 76 year old man presents with tiredness and easy bruising. He is an ex-smoker with a previous history of thyroid cancer which was treated with radiotherapy 10 years ago. Initial blood tests demonstrate that his Haemoglobin is 78 g/L, Platelet Count is 104 x 109/L, Mean Cell Volume is 98fl (normal range, 80-100fl) and Bilirubin is 74 umol/L (normal less than 21 umol/L).

What is the most likely diagnosis?

Pay in 3 interest-free payments

Late fees may apply. Learn more

5% off as a thank you!

Use Coupon 'website5'

🙏 Our simple appreciation for you visiting today...

Dr Aman and Dr Pooja Arora :)

X