• Award Winning For Medical Education
  • 5* Excellent TrustPilot Rating
  • Pay In 3 Installment Option
  • 10+ Years Teaching Experience

MSRACLIN5-023

A 28 year old African lady presents with jaundice, tiredness and back pain. She was recently treated with Nitrofurantoin for a suspected Urinary Tract Infection. Initial blood tests demonstrate that her Haemoglobin is 94 g/L, Platelet Count is 162 x 109/L, Mean Cell Volume is 104fl (normal range, 80-100fl) and her bilirubin is 74 umol/L (normal less than 21 umol/L).

What is the most likely diagnosis?

Pay in 3 interest-free payments

Late fees may apply. Learn more

5% off as a thank you!

Use Coupon 'website5'

🙏 Our simple appreciation for you visiting today...

Dr Aman and Dr Pooja Arora :)

X