• Award Winning For Medical Education
  • 5* Excellent TrustPilot Rating
  • Pay In 3 Installment Option
  • 10+ Years Teaching Experience

AKT7-126

A 25 year old woman presents following a private health check, after she was advised to see her GP. She reports no symptoms and her examination is normal. Her blood test demonstrates that her ALT is 31 U/L (normal less than 35 U/L), AST is 29 U/L (normal less than 35 U/L), Alkaline Phosphatase is 111 U/L (normal range, 30-130 U/L) and bilirubin is 30 umol/L (normal less than 21 umol/L).

What is the most likely diagnosis?

Pay in 3 interest-free payments

Late fees may apply. Learn more

5% off as a thank you!

Use Coupon 'website5'

🙏 Our simple appreciation for you visiting today...

Dr Aman and Dr Pooja Arora :)

X